Saturday, March 17, 2012

My new video
Guys, follow the link and watch my new video about bullying!

Library, Youtube, and books! Oh! And bullying! xD

I'm at the library here and I am freaking out because this Youtube is so damn slow to upload my videos! I need to upload two and it's still missing 49 minutes to finish the first upload. Anyway, I haven't came here in months so  I'm finding this pretty intresting! And I found out that down there at the theatre there is, every saturday, a stuff to kids to sing! I just need to know if I can sing or not! :P
Why is the title of this message that? I's because I am at the library, as I alredy said it, I am on youtube, as I said it too, and because I'll check the books to see if there is something intresting here around! :P
Click here: My YouTube Account, to go to my account. In less than one hour the first video will be uploaded! ;)

Thursday, March 15, 2012

Theatre at school

Today, the theatre came to school. The "3 Pancadas" was great and the actors were so very funny! In the photograph is (in this oder): Diana (actress), me, Inês (my BFF) and Nuno (actor).

Monday, March 12, 2012

Happy birthday, Erica!!

My cousin Erica is 5 now! Today's her birthday and I just want to wish her a happy birthday! Now I gotta go because I have a history test tomorrow and I have to study! ^-^
God bless xx

Thursday, March 08, 2012

Subscribe&Share my other blog! :)

Hey! I have a blog where I talk about bullying and drugs. Would you please visit, subscribe and share my blog?? Please!! Click here: A Helping Hand - Bullying and Drugs and it will open on another page. Go there and show it to your friends if you like it!! Visit too my Facebook page (click here: A Helping Hand - Bullying and Drugs (blog) ) Thank you!!
May God bless you!

Ps: Tell me what you think about the blog, alright? ;)

Sunday, March 04, 2012


The volunteering today went great! It was awesome to collect food for families in need! Our church friends were there to help us and a lot of people accepted to buy some food to those families in need! Of course many people said no and some were even rude to us, but God has guide us and this work!
As I said yesterday, here's pictures of the volunteering!

Saturday, March 03, 2012

Sunday For Help

This Sunday will be for helping others! Some friends and I are going to a mall to collect food to people in need. I'll be there changing somebody's life! And that's something I wanna do so badly! If I can, I'll post a picture of it for y'all to see, ok? :)
May God bless you and bless the volunteering of tomorrow and my friends of church who are going to be there in Jesus' name!

Around the world!

Wow! I was just checking out how many people have been seeing my blog and I realized that I have visitors from around the world! From France, UK, USA, Philippines, Ukraine, Russia, Portugal, Germany, Brazil, Bolivia and even Arabia! That's huge, people! Thank you guys! :D Really!